Privacy Policy

  

We are committed to protecting your privacy and this policy outlines what information we collect from you and how we use it. We do not sell your information to any third parties and do not intend to do so in the future. We are registered with the Information and Data Protection Commissioner in Malta.

The data controller is Provisio Limited (referred to in this policy as “we” or “us”). We are committed to doing the right thing when it comes to how we collect, use and protect your personal data. That’s why we have developed this privacy policy, which:

  • sets out the type of personal data that we collect
  • explains how and why we collect and use your personal data
  • explains the rights and choices you have when it comes to your personal data

We offer a wide range of products and services, so we want you to be clear about what the Policy covers. This policy applies to you if you use our services (referred to in this Policy as “our Services”).


General:
We may use your email address to notify you of other services which might be of interest to you.

What information do we collect?

This section tells you what personal data we may collect from you when you use our Services and what other personal data we may receive from other sources.

When you register for our Services you may provide us with:

  • Your personal details including your postal and billing address, email addresses, phone numbers and data of birth and financial details

Information you volunteer:

  • Name, address, DOB, e mail address, telephone numbers, Government information  such as tax and social security numbers other personal details.
  • Business information, data and other records.

All this information will be held securely and will be password protected. This information will not be shared without your express authority.


How do we protect your information?

We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information which you have given us, to prevent unauthorised access. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we are able to disclose sensitive information to you.


Sharing personal data with other organisations

We do not share information with other organisations


Complaints and Customer Service Policy
If you have a complaint about any aspect of your service should first send details of your complaint by email to: css@provisioglobal.com


The complaint will be investigated and overseen by the Operations Director who will review the complaint and determine the action to be taken.

You will be contacted with a response from the Operations Director within 7 days.

If the response to the complaint is not satisfactory you should then write to the Managing Director.

Provisio operates under Maltese law.


Your Consent
By instructing Provisio, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Provisio for the reasons outlined in our privacy statement. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect and how we use it.


QUALITY POLICY

Quality is an integral part of Provisio Business Principles and Procedures. These principles guide our actions to enable us to deliver services that satisfy the requirements of our clients in every way we can. At Provisio, our commitment is to never compromise on the quality of our service and to adhere to the Quality Management System at all times. Quality is the foundation of our company and is fully embedded in our purpose, mission and values. This is achieved by operating a comprehensive, co-ordinated management system which assures the services offered by our organisation. This system meets the requirements of BS.EN.ISO 9001:2015. It is implemented across the whole organisation and managed and controlled by the Managing Director.

The Directors of the Company recognise their responsibilities for managing quality within the Company’s activities. The Directors are committed to ensuring that the system is effective in achieving and satisfying clients both now and in the future as well as meeting the requirements of all interested parties.

The Directors will strive to continually improve upon services and our management system by reviewing processes regularly, managing and monitoring risks and adapting service offerings to the needs of the client. It is Provisio’s intention to continually improve the effectiveness and implementation of the Quality Management System and satisfy all applicable requirements.

The quality principles of Provisio are:

  • Client focus
  • Effective leadership
  • Engagement of all employees and associate consultants
  • Developing and implementing a process approach
  • Continuous improvement
  • Evidence based decision making
  • Relationship management

The Directors promise to:

  • Ensure that the quality management system requirements are reviewed regularly through management reviews and auditing processes.
  • Ensure the Quality Policy is easily available to all, including staff, clients and relevant interested parties. The Quality Policy will be provided to all new employees or sub-contractors
  • Ensure that the Quality Policy and the quality management system is understood by all, including staff and relevant interested parties and how it influences their role within Provisio
  • Plan effective policy implementation and allocate the required resources.
  • Monitor, measure and review  performance to ensure continued improvement across all units of the business.
  • Ensure that thorough training and coaching all employees are competent to undertake their duties effectively  to mitigate the risk of customer dissatisfaction.
  • To ensure the continual improvement of the services and systems management are dedicated to ongoing professional development of all members of staff or sub-contractors.